top of page

Awards and Scholarships

Below is a nearly comprehensive list of previous National, Regional, and State award winners. The following document details the due dates of upcoming 2024 awards: 

2024 Spring Award Nomination Information



 

emily.jpeg

Emily Haight

Billings, MT

michele_adams_5x7.jpg

Michelle Adams

Hamilton, MT

Anna Adams cropped.jpg

Anna Adams

Missoula, MT

Award
Winner
Year
Voices Under 40
Anna Adams
2023
Voices Under 40
Anna Adams
2023
Website Award
Montana-Anna Adams
2023
State/Region 8 Omicron Sigma
Sherri Nichols
2023
State Omicron Sigma
Anne Tate
2023
Key to the Future
Zara Cornelius
2023
State/Region 8 Omicron Sigma
Cara Bushmaker
2023
State Omicron Sigma
Tori Rensink
2023
Member of the Year
Anne Tate
2023
Scientific Research Paper
Montana- Grei Sebastian
2023
State/Region 8 Omicron Sigma
Holly Weinberg
2023
Scientific Research Paper
Montana- Grei Sebastian
2023
State Omicron Sigma
Anne Tate
2023
State Omicron Sigma
Anna Adams
2023
Member of the Year
Anne Tate
2023
State Omicron Sigma
Maria Rodriguez
2023
State/Region Omicron Sigma
Abbey Wichman
2023
Promotion of the Profession
Montana- Anna Adams
2023
State Omicron Sigma
Anna Adams
2023
Key to the Future
Zara Cornelius
2023
State/Region 8 Omicron Sigma
Abbey Wichman
2023
1st Place- Promotion of the Profession
Montana- Anna Adams
2023
1st Place-Website Award
Montana-Anna Adams
2023
State Omicron Sigma
Anne Tate
2023
State Omicron Sigma
Anna Adams
2023
State/Region 8 Omicron Sigma
Jennifer Wolcott
2023
State/Region Omicron Sigma
Abbey Wichman
2023
State Omicron Sigma
Tori Rensink
2023
State Omicron Sigma
Tiffany Ashworth
2022
Website Award
Montana-Susie Zanto/Anna Adams
2022
State Omicron Sigma
Sherri Nichols
2022
State Omicron Sigma
Kay Rasmussen
2022
Region 8 Omicron Sigma
Holly Weinberg
2022
Key to the Future
Anna Adams
2022
Member of the Year
Holly Weinberg
2022
1st Place-Promotion of the Profession
Montana-Anna Adams
2022
State Omicron Sigma
Susie Zanto
2022
State/Region 8 Omicron Sigma
Jennifer Wolcott
2022
Region 8 Omicron Sigma
Emily Haight
2022
State Omicron Sigma
Zanna Ward
2022
State Omicron Sigma
Maria Rodriguez
2022
State Omicron Sigma
Abbey Wichman
2022
State/Region 8 Omicron Sigma
Cara Bushmaker
2022
State Omicron Sigma
Anna Adams
2022
State Omicron Sigma
Anne Tate
2022
Member of the Year
Holly Weinberg
2022
Region 8 Omicron Sigma
Terah Rash
2022
Region 8 Omicron Sigma
Sadie Arnold
2022
State Omicron Sigma
Tori Rensink
2022
State Omicron Sigma
Joni Gilstrap
2021
Region 8 Omicron Sigma
Abbey Wichman
2021
Lifetime Achievement Award
Susie Zanto
2021
State Omicron Sigma
Maria Rodriguez
2021
Key to the Future
Zanna Ward/Jennifer Wolcott
2021
State Omicron Sigma
Zanna Ward
2021
2nd Place- Website Award
Montana-Susie Zanto
2021
State/Region 8 Omicron Sigma
Cara Bushmaker
2021
State/Region 8 Omicron Sigma
Jennifer Wolcott
2021
State Omicron Sigma
Tori Rensink
2021
State Omicron Sigma
Kay Rasmussen
2021
Member of the Year
Abbey Wichman
2021
State Omicron Sigma
Susie Zanto
2021
Voices Under 40
Cara Bushmaker
2021
State/Region 8 Omicron Sigma
Holly Weinberg
2021
State/Region 8 Omicron Sigma
Dani Bodeker
2020
National/Region 8/State Omicron Sigma
Holly Weinberg
2020
State Omicron Sigma
Abbey Wichman
2020
Region 8 Omicron Sigma
Cara Bushmaker
2020
Voices Under 40
Tori Rensink
2020
State Omicron Sigma
Amanda Done
2020
State Omicron Sigma
Amy Steinmetz
2020
State Omicron Sigma
Tori Rensink
2020
State/Region 8 Omicron Sigma
Tiffany Ashworth
2020
Member of the Year
Cara Bushmaker
2020
Key to the Future
Tiffany Ashworth/Michele Adams/Dani Bodeker
2020
National/Region 8/State Omicron Sigma
Joni Gilstrap
2020
State/Region 8 Omicron Sigma
Sadie Arnold
2020
1st Place: Promotion of the Profession
Montana
2020
State Omicron Sigma
Michele Adams
2020
1st Place: Website Award
Susie Zanto
2020
Nation/Region 8/State Omicron Sigma
Susie Zanto
2020
Region 8 Omicron Sigma
Ashlee Ketchum
2020
bottom of page